Sightseeing, recreation, sports, visiting relatives, going on inspection tours, participating in lectures or meetings, business contact or other similar activities during a short period of stay in Japan.

 

Required documents when visiting Spouse, Child, Parents and siblings and other immediate relatives.

  1. Invitation Letter
  2. List of Applicants
  3. Letter of Guarantee
  4. Guarantor or applicants’s Proof of Income
  5. Documents to prove releationship between the guarantor and applicant.
  6. Application Form (Please download here.)
  7. ID Picture (3Pcs.)
  8. Passport
  9. For other supporting documents recommended by our consultants, please contact us.

 

Required documents when visiting Japan for tourism.

  1. Applicants’s Proof of Income
  2. Itenerary
  3. Application Form (Please download here.)
  4. ID Picture (3Pcs.)
  5. Passport
  6. For other supporting documents recommended by our consultants, please contact us.

Required documents when visiting Japan for business related purposes.

  1. Business registration.
  2. Proof of business tax payment.
  3. Proof of business relation to Japan.
  4. Application Form (Please download here.)
  5. ID Picture (3Pcs.)
  6. Passport
  7. For other supporting documents recommended by Narita J, please contact us.

 

Required documents when visiting Japan for other purposes such as college, university and vocational school entrance examination.

  1. Documents to prove educational background.
  2. Proof of entrance examination schedule.
  3. Application Form (Please download here.)
  4. ID Picture (3Pcs.)
  5. Passport
  6. For other supporting documents recommended by Immigrion lawyers , please contact us.

 
If you are interested in applying for investor temporary visa, please contact us for further information.